Sunday, July 19, 2009


yeah so 2day def was a slow sunday... until sammy came over. lol. why be bored alone wen you can have company rite. ?! .. so im out & whut not then sam hits me up tlking bout "ohh im at ur house" mind you im not home this is when it gets real soo i tell her juss go wait 4 me til get home. lol now thatss some real shxt. soo she waits in my room chillen while no1s home. lol. but anyways soo i get there and she sitting on my porch [the chill spot] & tells me how one of her best friends is in the hospital . smhhh ! . long story short. soo basically she wants to see if she make her way 2 the hospital to see him; but like always wenever you need nxggas thatss wen every1s busy. so trynna find a ride is a hassale. & we finally get my sister to come scoop us soo then she finally comes at 7:30 [w. my little neice who is the cutest thing ever & loveee to deathhhh!] but visiting hrs r ova at 8. smh & plus he was on his way home. so even tho. it was lame ass sunday i spent it w. my best friend sooo its never lame. Lots of laughs & crazy momentssss. nothing to crazy 2 blog bout . juss a chill ass sundayy

oh p.s violence is never the way 2 solve ANYTHING ! its juss lame
anywho get better . ! sammies bff :)

signing out. xo Lexxie <3.

No comments:

Post a Comment

A blog that Bleeds New York. We take you into the lives of three NYC Born & Raised young ladies. From personal experiences, to what's the buzz. We give you OUR opinions on fashion, music, relationships or anything else going on in the world. We aren't here to please anyone. Either Love us or leave us alone.Welcome to Lipstick&Labels .xo

You May Also Enjoy:

Related Posts with Thumbnails