Saturday, July 18, 2009

BLACK LOVE <3. *

Today was my older brother roosevelts wedding day !. it was the most beautiful yet simple wedding that ive bin 2 [even tho this was my 1st wedding] but whut better way to start off, then to begin w|. my brothers.
Tho 2day was a hectic dayy, meaning me waking up at 6 am to go 2 bayshore to get my make-up done & stuff. It was all worth it.To see not only my brother getting married to be a part of my sis-in law jessicas wedding 2 . Now Ive seen some pretty brides BUT jessica was down rite gorgeous even tho, she lost her veil & we had 2 improvise it all worked out in the end. Cuz she looked absolutely flawless. Now ofcourse i cudnt make a trip 2 the wedding w|.o the family friend who attends ALLLLL ! family functions. daphne . yup rite by my side. from 6 am down to the last min.
it was a gr8 ceremony. reception was beautiful & s
ooo were the ppl iM gladd to have a new addition to my family..
Nothing extreme or horrible happened juss beautiful wheather, beautiful ceremony w. beautiful ppl

Cant wait for my wedding !!!!!!!!!! aaahhhhh man its gunna bee astonishing. !
HERES A FEW PICS.
Me & my escort .
My brother & the bride <3>
cute huh ? ! :)

Me & daphh !

video
[omg soul train line was ohhhhdeee liveee] LOL.
=> peep my daddy dancing round the 20 sec mark he got that diddy bop ! lmaoo.

oh & i tried calamari !!! & it tastessss soooo good. lol. . who wudve thought
[tastes juss like shrimp dead ass]
enjoy guyz cuz i did loved it. doing this post in red cuzz loves in the air <3

signing out xo. lexxie <3.>

No comments:

Post a Comment

A blog that Bleeds New York. We take you into the lives of three NYC Born & Raised young ladies. From personal experiences, to what's the buzz. We give you OUR opinions on fashion, music, relationships or anything else going on in the world. We aren't here to please anyone. Either Love us or leave us alone.Welcome to Lipstick&Labels .xo

You May Also Enjoy:

Related Posts with Thumbnails