Wednesday, September 16, 2009


I'm sure you guys know about the #DONTYOUHATE topic on twitter...
here are a few of my pet peeves. LOL

1.#dontyouhate- the onee time your cell doesnt wrk soo you hop on the house fone jones'n hardd. & your mom/dad hops on the phone saying sum wreckless shxt . ughh !

2.#dontyouhate- when your out and gotta use the bathroom all day soo you hold it, but once you hit yur front door, your deadass bout to pee on urself.& for sum reason you can never find your keyss. LOL.

3.#dontyouhate- when sum1 asks to use your fone real quick, but then they endd up checkingg all your shxt. Like really tho ?

4.#dontyouhate- when your tlking 2 sum1 for a little and then they a bringg a friend alongg. and you think "Damn i choose the wrong onee" LOL.

5.#dontyouhate- when you just meet sum1 just trynna be friends and they end up catching feelings. smhh arkward ! LOL.

6.#dontyouhate- when sumbody say they gotta tell you something & when you ask them what? they tell you nevermindd.

7.#dontyouhate- when your in a room and the corniest/ugliest nxgga/bxtch in the room wanna make the most noise Like STFU ! wth. the whole point is 2 NOT draw attention 2 urself. smh

8.#dontyouhate- when your out sumwhere and peep sum1 w. an ohdee amount of name brands on LOL . & think theyre flyy.
ex.[gucci belt,prada shoes,polo hat,and a plain white tee on]
Like okayy . Lame ass !.

9.#dontyouhate- when your in a store and see something you wanna get, & look around and see all the other sizes except 4 urs soo ask if they have anymore in stock nd they tell you "ohh we srry we just sold the last onee" -_-

10.#dontyouhate- when sum1 goes on your blogg and reads all your post.[DAILY] and then turns around & tells some nxt person how its wack. ! LMFAO x a mill
(really tho?) .the blogg is probably bookmarked on your compp. ! LMAO.


signing out: Lexxie & Daph * :)

No comments:

Post a Comment

A blog that Bleeds New York. We take you into the lives of three NYC Born & Raised young ladies. From personal experiences, to what's the buzz. We give you OUR opinions on fashion, music, relationships or anything else going on in the world. We aren't here to please anyone. Either Love us or leave us alone.Welcome to Lipstick&Labels .xo

You May Also Enjoy:

Related Posts with Thumbnails